Ingredients
Ingredients: Active ingredient (in each caplet): Ibuprofen 200 mg (NSAID) nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug.
Inactive ingredients: colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, FD&C red no. 40 aluminum lake, FD&C yellow no. 6 aluminum lake, iron oxides, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide.