Skip to main content
0
Cart

Ingredients for CVS Health Extra Strength Pain Relief Acetaminophen Gelcaps 500 mg, 150 CT



How to get it




Ingredients

Active ingredient (in each gelcap) - Purpose
Acetaminophen, USP 500 mg - Pain reliever/fever reducer



Inactive Ingredients: Ammonium Hydroxide, Black Iron Oxide, Black Iron Oxide Irradiated, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Red, Isopropyl Alcohol, N-Butyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac Glaze, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide